See EVENTS menu for performance time and location.

(Links to performers’ websites are under their names, in many cases.  Links to their performances are under the dates.)


Art Show (Fri. 8/4)

Artists’ reception for poster design (Sun. 8/6)

The Batamba Collective (Percussion Ensemble, Sun. 8/20)

CW & Dr. Spitmore (Sun. 8/13)

Grant Davis (Tue. 8/15)

Deception (Fri. 8/18)

Carolyn Dolan (at Farmers Market – Sat. 8/5, with RJO – Sun. 8/20)

Carolyn Dolan Band (Sat. 8/5)

Eagle Wings Pageant Dance Group (Sun. 8/13)

CeCe Gable and Corky Bennett (Tue. 8/8)

Hopefest with Tyrone Wells (Fri. 8/18)

Impromptu (Sun. 8/6)

Jakki Ford Duo (Sat. 8/12)

Frisson (Mon. 8/14)

Todd Green (Thur. 8/17)

Hohner Road Show (with Ronnie Shellist) (lecture – Sun. 8/6, concert)

Randy Ide (Sat. 8/12)

Jukebox International Film Festival (Tue. 8/15 & Wed. 8/16)

Kantu Inka (Fri. 8/4)

Lake Effect (Wed. 8/9)

Jackie Landrum Duo (Sat. 8/5)

Lucky Diamond & the Gents of Jive (Tue. 8/15)

Mentally Spent (presented by The Fox Brewpub, Fri. 8/18)

Mile High Jazz Band (Mon. 8/21)

Millennium Bugs (at Comma Coffee – Tue. 8/8, at Ice Cream Social – Sat. 8/12)

Musicole (presented by The Fox Brewpub, Fri. 8/11)

New West Guitar Group (Wed. 8/16)

No Comprende featuring Dallas Smith (Thur. 8/17)

Dan Palmer (Fri. 8/11)

Dale Poune (Sun. 8/20)

Rocky & Judith (Sat. 8/5, jazz jam – Wed. 8/16)

Red Tango (Sun. 8/6)

Reno Jazz Orchestra (Sun. 8/20)

RoseBud’s Dance Band (Mon. 8/7)

Colin Ross (Sat. 8/19)

Sagebrush Rebels Band (Sun. 8/13)

Ronnie Shellist Blues Band (Sun. 8/6)

Sierra Sweethearts (Sun. 8/13)

Alex “Muddy” Smith (Sat. 8/19)

Sneaky Creatures (Thur. 8/10)

STRAZZ (Strings in the Schools youth strings, Fri. 8/18)

Take This (Cherie & John Shipley) (Fri. 8/4, Wed. 8/9 jazz jam)

Trippin’ King Snakes (Fri. 8/4)

Urban Renewal Project – band from LA (Sun. 8/13)

Mick Valentino (Sat. 8/5)

We Rock Kidz (aka Reno Rock Camp) (Fri. 8/11)

World Dance Open Floor (Fri. 8/18)

Also, as part of the Brewery Arts Center’s Levitt AMP Series: